Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Selma Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Selma AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Selma California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Selma CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Selma Crime Index 14056255.34479.3
 
Selma Violent Crimes 92409.6553.5
Selma Murders 28.97
Selma Rapes 1357.933.1
Selma Robberies 34151.4205.8
Selma Aggravated Assaults 43191.4336.5
 
Selma Property Crimes 13135845.73906.1
Selma Burglaries 200890.4813.2
Selma Larceny/Thefts 7773459.32601.7
Selma Motor Vehicle Thefts 3361495.9501.5
 
Selma Arsons 1  313.36N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Selma crime collection area population of 22,461.
  • Selma crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Selma crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Selma

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Selma crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Selma crime level is worse than national average.

 SELMA STATISTICS
 Selma Population: 19444
 Male Population: 9744
 Female Population: 9700
 Households: 5596
 Median Age: 28
 Average Household Size: 3.45
Selma Population
Selma Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement